Teams & Houses

Highcrest Teacher Houses & Teams

 5th Grade Houses/Teams
 House One  House Two  House Three  House Four
 Team
 1
 Team
 2
 Team
 3 
 Team
 4
Team
5
Team
 Team
 7
 Team
8
Ms.
Sarich
Mr.
Konicek
Ms.
Batzer
Ms.
Raccuglia
Ms.
Towson
Ms.
Taylor
Ms.
Gontovnick
Mr.
Deininger
Ms.
Kleiner
Ms. 
Golden 
Ms.
Albrecht
Ms.
Prorok
Ms.
Belconis
Ms.
Martino
Ms. 
Corrigan
Ms.
Raab
Ms. Apostolopoulos
Ms. Surdyk Ms. Reese 
Ms. Malstrom

Ms. Anwar


 6th Grade Houses/Teams
House One House Two House Three House Four
 Team
 1
 Team
 2
 Team
 3 
 Team
 4
 Team 
5
Team 
 Team
 7
Team
8
Ms.
Zorger
 Ms.
Brisky
Ms.
Jansyn
 Ms.
Dubs
Ms.
Flintz
Ms. 
Eakley 
Ms.
Bishop 
 Ms.
Bartsch
Ms. 
Alperstein
Ms.
Macfadden

 Ms.
Gust
 Ms.
Espinoza
Ms.
Heyde
Ms. 
Facchini
 Ms.
Everhart
 Ms.
Flanigan
Ms. Coyne

Ms. Gawenda
Ms. Belen

Ms. Whiston
 Ms. Gawenda

Ms. Amabile
Ms. Cecala
 
Ms.Gilford


World Language Teachers

 Spanish  French Mandarin   Latin German 
Ms. Forde
Ms. Kross
Ms. Treon
Ms. Fox  Ms. Hsu Ms. Carlson Ms. Kaminsky


  Creative Arts

 Music   Art  Drama/Actors
Workshop
& Creative
Communication
Digital Media/ IGS Tech Apps
Ms. Martin Ms. Peritz   Ms. Freeman
(Actors Workshop/ CC)
Ms. Zawa  Ms. Clark

 Ms. Rosen
(Drama)
   


  Band / Orchestra / Chorus

 Band   Orchestra  Chorus
 Mr. Holden
(Band)
 Ms. Huynh-McTighe
(Orchestra) 
 Mr. Kohring
(Chorus) 
Mr. Blomarz
(Band) 
Ms. Hansen
(Orchestra) 
 
 Ms. Dufek
(Band)
   


Physical Education Teachers

Ms. DeCaluwe
Mr. Drexler
  Ms. Pence
  Mr. Taylor

Health and Fitness Team Building
Ms. Radcliffe



 Support Teachers

Technology  Learning Commons  DST/
Accelerated Math
& Math Specialist
EL  
 Ms. Sloan
(5th Grade Specialist)
Mr. Aho
(Library Media Specialist)
 Ms. Jacobs
(5th Grade Math Specialist)
Ms. Belen 
 Ms. Smith
(6th Grade Specialist)
Ms. Angel
(LC Para)
Ms. Grenader
(6th Grade Accelerated Math)
 
 
Mr. Salazar 
(Building Technician)
   Ms. Brueck
(5th Grade DST)
 
     Ms. Welch
(6th Grade DST)
 


Student Services

Learning Behavior
Specialist
Social
Worker
Speech Pathologist  Psychologist  Occupational Therapist 
Ms. Amabile
Ms. Ansay
Ms.Belen
Ms.Gilford
Ms. Leifman
Mr. Needle
Ms. Parks

Ms. Cowin
Ms. Berman
Ms. Gehrls
                       
Ms. Chung
Ms. Johnson
Ms. Marwick
Ms. Prouty
Ms. Neidich
Ms. Ruiz
*TBD*



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.